Championship Four Team Tournament
Sunday 1 July 2018

Scott scored six points from three rides in the final as the Panthers win the Championship Four Team Tournament at Redcar.

QUALIFIERS

PETERBOROUGH PANTHERS = 18
1 Michael Palm Toft 3, 3 = 6
2 Ulrich Ostergaard 0, 3 = 3
3 Scott Nicholls 2, 1 = 3
4 Bradley Wilson-Dean 3, 3 = 6
R Ellis Perks (Did not Ride)

EDINBURGH MONARCHS = 17
1 Joel Andersson 2, 2 = 4
2 Erik Riss 3, 3 = 6
3 Mark Riss 3, 1 = 4
4 Max Ruml 1 = 1
R Josh Pickering 2 = 2

GLASGOW TIGERS = 13
1 Chris Harris 1, 3 = 4
2 Richie Worrall 1, 1 = 2
3 Claus Vissing 0, 3 = 3
4 Lewis Kerr 1, 3 = 4
R Paul Starke (Rider Replacement)

SHEFFIELD TIGERS = 13
1 Broc Nicol 0, Fx = 0
2 Todd Kurtz 2, 3 = 5
3 Charles Wright 1, 2 = 3
4 Lasse Bjerre 3, 2 = 5
R James Shanes (Did not Ride)

LAKESIDE HAMMERS = 13
1 Nick Morris 3, 3 = 6
2 Richard Lawson 0, 1 = 1
3 Adam Ellis 2, 3 = 5
4 Alfie Bowtell 0, 1 = 1

BERWICK BANDITS = 11
1 Aaron Summers 3, 2 = 5
2 Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen 1 = 1
3 David Howe 1 = 1
4 Kevin Doolan 1 = 1
R Jye Etheridge 2, 1, 0 = 3

WORKINGTON COMETS = 11
1 Dan Bewley 2, 2 = 4
2 Rasmus Jensen 3, 0 3
3 Mason Campton 0, R = 0
4 Ty Proctor 2, 2 = 4
R Kyle Bickley (Did not Ride)

IPSWICH WITCHES = 10
1 Rory Schlein 1, 2 = 3
2 Cameron Heeps 0, 1 = 1
3 Nico Covatti 3, 3 = 6
4 Danyon Hume Fx, 0 = 0

REDCAR BEARS = 10
1 Ben Barker 2, Fx 2
2 Thomas Jorgensen 3, 0 = 3
3 Jonas B Andersen 1, 1 = 2
4 Mikkel B Andersen 3, 0 = 3
R Jordan Stewart (Did not Ride)

NEWCASTLE DIAMONDS = 09
1 Stuart Robson 2, 0 = 2
2 Ashley Morris R, 2 = 2
3 Tero Aarnio 2, 1 = 3
4 Matej Kus 2, 0 = 2
R Matthew Wethers (Did not Ride)

SCUNTHORPE SCORPIONS = 07
1 Gino Manzares 0, 1 = 1
2 Coty Garcia 1, 0 = 1
3 Jake Auty 2, 2 = 4
4 Jake Allen 0, 1 = 1

Heat 01: N Morris, Robson, Schlein, Manzares
Heat 02: Summers, Barker, Garcia, Nicol
Heat 03: Palm Toft, Bewley, Harris, Lawson
Heat 04: Jensen, Andersson, Jakobsen, Heeps
Heat 05: Jorgensen, Kurtz, Worrall, A Morris(Ret)
Heat 06: E Riss, Ellis, Wright, Ostergaard
Heat 07: Covatti, Auty, Howe, Vissing
Heat 08: M Riss, Aarnio, J Andersen, Campton
Heat 09: M Andersen, Nicholls, Kerr, Hume(Ex)
Heat 10: Bjerre, Kus, Doolan, Bowtell
Heat 11: Wilson-Dean, Proctor, Ruml, Allen
Heat 12: N Morris, Bewley, J Andersen, Garcia
Heat 13: E Riss, Schlein, Worrall, Nicol(Fx)
Heat 14: Palm Toft, Summers, Aarnio, Jensen
Heat 15: Vissing, Andersson, Lawson, Kus
Heat 16: Ostergaard, Etheridge, Heeps, Barker(Ex)
Heat 17: Kerr, Wright, Manzares, Campton(Ret)
Heat 18: Ellis, Pickering, Etheridge, Jorgensen
Heat 19: Covatti, Bjerre, Nicholls, Robson
Heat 20: Wilson-Dean, Auty, M Riss, M Andersen
Heat 21: Kurtz, Proctor, Bowtell, Hume
Heat 22: Harris, A Morris, Allen, Etheridge

Run off for final: Harris, N Morris, Bjerre

FINAL

PETERBOROUGH PANTHERS = 22
1 Bradley Wilson-Dean 2, 1, 1 = 4
2 Michael Palm Toft 2, 3, 2 = 7
3 Ulrich Ostergaard Fx, 2, 3 = 5
4 Scott Nicholls 2, 2, 2 = 6
R Ellis Perks (Did not Ride)

EDINBURGH MONARCHS = 19
1 Joel Andersson 3, 0, 1 = 4
2 Erik Riss 3, 3, 3 = 9
3 Mark Riss 1, 0, 0 = 1
4 Max Ruml 1 = 1
R Josh Pickering 1, 3 = 4

GLASGOW TIGERS = 17
1 Chris Harris 3, 2, R = 5
2 Richie Worrall 2, 1, 0 = 3
3 Claus Vissing 1, 1, 2 = 4
4 Lewis Kerr 1, 2, 2 = 5
R Paul Starke (Did not Ride)

LAKESIDE HAMMERS = 14
1 Nick Morris 3, 3, 3 = 9
2 Richard Lawson 0, 0, 1 = 1
3 Adam Ellis 0, 3, 1 = 4
4 Alfie Bowtell Fx, 0, 0 = 0

Heat 01: Harris, Toft, M Riss, Bowtell(Ex)
Heat 02: Morris, Worrall, Ruml, Ostergaard(Ex)
Heat 03: J Andersson, Wilson-Dean, Vissing, Lawson
Heat 04: E Riss, Nicholls, Kerr, Ellis
Heat 05: Morris, Harris, Wilson-Dean, J Andersson
Heat 06: Palm Toft, Kerr, Pickering, Lawson
Heat 07: Ellis, Ostergaard, Vissing, M Riss
Heat 08: E Riss, Nicholls, Worrall, Bowtell
Heat 09: Ostergaard, Vissing, Lawson, M Riss
Heat 10: Morris, Palm Toft, J Andersson, Worrall
Heat 11: Pickering, Kerr, Wilson-Dean, Bowtell
Heat 12: E Riss, Nicholls, Ellis, Harris(Ret)